Sign In | Join Free | My china-telecommunications.com
china-telecommunications.com
HONGKONG INFINI CO.,LTD
The Universe is infinite, The Internet is a line, Connects you and me, Sparks our bright life! Choose Infiline,Let's hug the future, hug the world!
Home > Fiber Optic Attenuator >

Blue And White Color LC / UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 20dB Eco

Blue And White Color LC / UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 20dB Eco

Brand Name : OEM/ODM
Model Number : LC / UPC
Certification : UL,CE
Place of Origin : Shenzhen China
Price : contact us for the price
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Delivery Time : 5-7 days upon receipt of payment
Packaging Details : PE inner, carton outer
Product name : fiber attenuator
Durability : >1000 times
Application : CATV
Polarization dep loss : <0.2dB
Type : Male to Female
Wavelength : 1310/1550nm
Contact Now

LC / UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single mode 20dB


Description


Optical fiber attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the intensity of optical signal without changing the transmission wavelength.

This device is used in transmission links such as dense wavelength division multiplexer (DWDM) and erbium-doped fiber amplifier (EDFA) with high intensity optical power. Attenuation is required because the receiver cannot receive high optical power.


Optical fiber attenuators act like sunglasses, protecting the fiber by working at a specific wavelength range.The standard for a good fiber attenuator is to absorb additional fiber instead of reflecting it.Because in communication system, it is necessary to use low optical power without damaging the optical attenuator.


Why choose us?


1. Our Product prototyping services.


2. Various shipment methods
We always get prepaid freight discount from our logistics supplier for our shipment, UPS, DHL, FEDEX, TNT Air shipment, sea shipment. our customers' logistics company can be used as well,it depends;


3.Excellent service
Customer’s inquiry will be replied within 8 hours. During the whole period,from inquiry to shipment, there will be professional foreign trade sales and customer serivice who keep clients informed of order

status all the time.


Product Tags:

fiber optic attenuator single mode

      

lc fiber optic attenuator

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Blue And White Color LC / UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 20dB Eco Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: HONGKONG INFINI CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)